Question
Actualizado en
10 ene 2020
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa succeed ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Succeed means that something was achieved or accomplished. Another way to think of it is the word success or to be successful.
Ex... They succeeded the test.(past tense)
Ex... Will they succeed the test? (future tense)
Ex...The test is a success. (Present tense).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
It means that someone has achieved his/her goal in a particular situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso