Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Español (Chile)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "wtm tn" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Wtm is the shortened/slang version of what’s the matter, but I’m not sure about the tn. Maybe it means tonight?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglés (US)
Maybe want to meet tonight?
0
likes
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*Anyone over the age of 25 probably doesn’t know what this means in 2020 when it’s used*
“Wtm tn” means “what’s the move tonight?” This is slang used a lot. You might see someone post “what’s the move tonight” on snapchat. It’s asking “what’s going on tonight?” In English it literally doesn’t make sense with the word “move”, but that’s what it means.
Was this answer helpful?