Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
17 ene 2020
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Noruego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Denne y Dette y Disse ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Noruego
Denne and dette are used to indicate a single item. For neuter gendered words (that would take “et” as in “et eple” or “et bord”) you would use “dette” (dette eplet, dette bordet).
For words that are feminine or masculine (ei bok, en stol) you would use “denne” (denne boka, denne stolen).
For multiple items use “disse” regardless of the gender (disse eplene, disse stolene, disse bøkene, disse bordene).
Was this answer helpful?