Question
Actualizado en
21 ene 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
In retrospect, I should have worked harder in school.
1. Does this mean ‘I was a worker in school like a teacher or cleaner’ or ‘I should have studied harder’ ?
2. Why does it say in school’, not ‘at school’ ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
21 ene 2020
Respuesta destacada
1. I should have studied harder.
2. "In" school means while enrolled/attending school in the past.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
1. I should have studied harder.
2. "In" school means while enrolled/attending school in the past.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Usuario eliminado