Question
Actualizado en
22 ene 2020
- Inglés (UK)
-
Húngaro
Pregunta de Húngaro
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre itthon y otthon ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Húngaro
Itthon = Home --> you use this word when you are actually in your house/where you live, for example: I'm home
Otthon = Home --> you use this word if you are not in your house currently, but you would like to refer to your home, for example: See you at home; I left my homeowrk at home, etc
Itt = here
Ott = there
Was this answer helpful?
- Húngaro
If we are not at home ,we say "otthon" ,but if we are at home ,we say "itthon"
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Hasonló jelentésű szavak, a különbséget a perspektíva jelenti. Az itthon közelre mutat, akkor mondjuk, ha azon a helyen tartózkodunk, amelyet a lakóhelyünknek nevezünk. Az otthon távolra mutat, akkor használjuk, ha nem a lakóhelyünkön tartózkodunk.
Was this answer helpful?