Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2020
- Alemán
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa だけは,だけに、 だけのことは ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Alemán
I don’t know how to differentiate exactly between these words and how to use it exactly...
- Japonés
- Alemán
@gotosky645
だけは
そのパンだけは日本で作られてません。
そのコンセプトだけ
山田先生だけは明日もくるとおしゃってました。
だけに
コンセプトの最初の方の部分だけに
間違えがあります。
彼女がくれたネックレスだけに、
肌身離さず身に付けていたい。
駅が近いだけに家賃も高い。
だけのことは
このレモンは美味しいけど高かったのことだけはある。
I think there are many ways to use these words and the meaning changes a little depending on the sentence structure. Could you give me some more examples?
- Japonés
@Anne_Gruetzner
だけは → only
そのパンだけは日本で作られてません。
そのコンセプトだけ
山田先生だけは明日もくるとおしゃってました。→ おっしゃってました
だけに → because
コンセプトの最初の方の部分だけに
間違えがあります。 ‥‥ In this case, meaning “only “
彼女がくれたネックレスだけに、 → 彼女がくれたネックレスだから is natural
肌身離さず身に付けていたい。
駅が近いだけに家賃も高い。
だけのことは → it is worthwhile
このレモンは美味しいけど高かったのことだけはある。→ このレモンは美味しい。高かっただけのことはある。is natural
あの映画は、彼が盛んにほめていただけのことはあって、おもしろかった。
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Japonés