Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2020
- Alemán
-
Japonés
-
Latín
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Ruso
Why is it "Какая это библиотека" And not "Какая эта библиотека"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
- Alemán
- Ruso
@elew00 Yes, as a demonstrative pronoun. But if you say эта in this context it will be about the construction big small, etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Ruso
@elew00 Nop, it is demonstrative pronouns so they need an object in the mayor part of cases. In the context это relate to the name of library, idk how to explain, maybe it is an exception
Was this answer helpful?