Question
Actualizado en
26 ene 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 하지 마라요 y 하지 마요 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
말아요. 말다, 활용 마세요.
어떤 일이나 행동을 하지 않거나 그만두다.
다른거 하세요.
하지 마라고. 강조입니다
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
하지 마라요 x 하지 말아요 o
because 하지 말아요 is consist of 하지(do)+말아(do not)+요(높임말 the end of word)
the meaning : dont do that
하지마요 is not correct in grammatical
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
말아요/마요 is same thing
Originally, '말아요' was wrong, but it has been recognized as a same thing because of the frequent use of the public.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I see.
So if im with friends, I can say 하지마
But when I want to be polite, I say 하지 말아요
Is that how it works?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)