Question
Actualizado en
26 ene 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? what does mean "run that place" in "you could run that place with your eyes closed"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It also means you can manage that place.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@daliu_771 it’s slang. I can run this place with my eyes closed =
I can manage this situation/place so easily, I don’t have to look anymore, because “ I know it so well “
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)