Question
Actualizado en
27 ene 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Sueco
¿Qué significa sötnos ?
what is the literal translation of this word?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Sueco
- Inglés (US)
The literal translation is cutienose / cutenose
Söt = cute
Nos = nose
Sötnos basically means cutiepie :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
- Inglés (US)
The literal translation means ”cute nose” but it actually means ”cutie pie”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Sueco
It means “Cutie” or “cutie pie”
The literal translation is
Söt-cute/sweet
Nos- nose (of an animal. A human nose is “näsa” in Swedish)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Sueco
- Inglés (US)
@crystalsue You can! I’d say it’s more common to call a girl for sötnos, but if you’re talking to a swedish guy he would probably get really happy with your answer;)
Was this answer helpful?