Question
Actualizado en
20 nov 2014
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I enjoy going to museum. There are many special exhibitions in the museum. Especially i love a water painting, because it was expressed by various colors.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
If it isn't correct , would you correct it!?
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
Poco natural
I enjoy going to museums because there are many special exhibitions. I especially love the water paintings, illustrated by multitude of colours.
I would change museum and painting to plurals unless you are speaking about a specific museum or a particular painting. I would also recommend joining the first and second sentence as this sounds more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I enjoy going to museum" Should be "I enjoy going to a museum" or"I enjoy going to museums"
Was this answer helpful?