Question
Actualizado en
6 ene 2017
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con greet . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
My friend looked like he was going to greet me.
I have to greet elders.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
What do you mean?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
sorry, I'm still a beginner. I mean conversation example about school.
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
A: Do you like school?
B: Not really, because we get a lot of work and we have to wake up early in the morning.
A: I know right! I hate waking up early for school.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio