Question
Actualizado en
1 feb 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre curriculums y curricula ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Curriculums are school classes that you study, curricula is the plural noun for curriculum ( a plural noun makes a single word mean multiple)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@Danielle_Cisco
But curriculums is also plural.
I mean curriculums and curricula are both plural, so are they the same?
- Inglés (US)
Yes curriculums and curricula are both plural ways to say curriculum
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe