Question
Actualizado en
2 feb 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa you have got to check out this restaurant 에서 check out 뜻 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
You’re asking specifically what ‘check out’ means in the context of this sentence, right?
It’s a casual way of saying ‘go try this restaurant and see what you think’.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?