Question
Actualizado en
7 feb 2020
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre lively y live y alive y living ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Finés
- Inglés (UK)
lively is an adjective. He is a lively boy.
live is a verb. He was born to live in povery.
Alive is an adjective. He made it out of the car and wss happy he was alive.
Living is an adjective.The Earth is a living thing some say, comparable with an animal.
Was this answer helpful?