Question
Actualizado en
11 feb 2020
- Japonés
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con annoy / annoying / annoyed . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Polaco
My classmate used to annoy me with their jokes but now I like them.
A dog barking at night is something that really annoys me.
This computer is annoying me because it is slow.
You are annoying because you are too loud.
I was really annoyed by this long queue at the convenience store.
My mom was annoyed because I refused to put on the coat on a cold day just because I thought the coat was ugly.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Examples of the words 'annoying' / 'annoy' / 'annoyed' used in a sentence:
- My 4 year old cousin is really annoying.
- The dogs always annoy my sister
- I feel so annoyed whenever I get homework.
Often, the words annoying / annoy / annoyed are used in a sentence to say that something is unpleasant, distracting or it makes you mad or angry. Hope this helps. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Annoy:
I don’t mean to annoy you.
Does this annoy you?
What kind of things annoy your mother?
Don’t annoy your brother.
Can you tell him not to annoy the neighbours?
If you annoy me any more, I’m hanging up the phone.
Annoying:
My boss can be really annoying.
I find his voice very annoying.
It’s annoying to repeat myself over and over again.
How annoying... (<— people say this to express displeasure of if something bothers them)
Annoying me will only make me less willing to go with you.
Stop being so annoying.
Annoyed:
I was really annoyed last night.
That girl’s voice really annoyed me.
Did he seem annoyed to you?
What are you so annoyed for?
I’m so annoyed right now.
Annoyed doesn’t even describe how I feel right now.
That dog annoyed me all night!
He looked so annoyed...
Was this answer helpful?