Question
Actualizado en
11 feb 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ろ y ロ ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@pudgybean
ろ…hiragana
ロ…katakana
both are same pronunciation* ro
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
ろ = hiragana (alphabet used for Japanese words)
ロ = katakana (alphabet used for foreing words)
(they are both pronounced "ro")
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
- Italiano
いけぶくろ / イケブクロ / 池袋 (I am not Japanese so don't trust me too much, but I think that 池袋 is the better way to write it)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
ろ is Hiragana.
ロ is Katakana.
ろうそく
ロウソク
means a candle.
口 looks like ロ but, Kanji which means mouth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@pudgybean
you mean ikebukuro as name of the place?
yes, it is いけぶくろ、or イケブクロ....
and 池袋…in kanji.
池袋is the place in Tokyo .
you know we have 3 kinds of letters, hiragana, katakana, kanji,...
so generally any word can be written 2 way or 3 way.
but the name of that place is mainly written by kanji, like 池袋、東京(tokyo)、大阪(oosaka)...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido