Question
Actualizado en
7 ene 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa nice? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@dianagurrola84 it can mean many things.
1. Nice can mean friendly or agreeable "She is a nice person"
2 Nice can mean good "that is a nice bag"
3. Nice can mean good but sarcastically. If someone drops something, someone could say "nice"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
NICE puede significar "bien" o puede ser "agradable"
Was this answer helpful?