Question
Actualizado en
14 feb 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Gericht y Essen ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
Gericht = Substantive =
plate
the plate of the day is =
Das Gericht des Tages ist
essen = Verb = to eat
Ich esse jetzt ein paar Eier.
Jetzt esse ich nicht.
Essen=Substantive =food
Das Essen ist heute nicht so lecker.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
"Gericht" is a freshly prepared meal while "Essen" is food in general.
For example a "Wiener Schnitzel mit Pommes Frites und Salat" is a "Gericht" while an apple or also fast food is "Essen". Leftovers would be "Essen" as well.
Or in Japanese:
"食べ物" = Essen
"料理" as a noun = Gericht
"日本の料理" = japanisches Gericht
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?