Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con fly(Intransitive)(Transitive) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
1.What airport should I fly into.
2.There is a kite flying above the playground.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Chino simplificado
Intransitive (An intransitive verb does not have an object directly. Instead, An intransitive verb can be followed by a preposition):
1.The planes flew through the clouds...
2.The bird flew away.
3.She flew to their bedsides when they were ill...
4.I flew downstairs...
Transitive (A transitive verb has a direct object.):
1.To fly someone or something somewhere means to take or send them there in an aircraft.
2.It may be possible to fly the women and children out on Thursday...
3.The relief supplies are being flown from a warehouse in Pisa.
4.He flew a small plane to China...
Was this answer helpful?