Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
16 feb 2020
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre fog y foggy ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Fog is a noun (a thing). Foggy is an adjective (used to describe the weather). Example:
"There's fog outside."
"It's foggy outside."
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
fog is a noun and foggy is an adjective. There is a log of fog around here vs it is a very foggy day.
Was this answer helpful?