Question
Actualizado en
18 feb 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa big vybez ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Vybe is slang for vibe.
A vibe can be thought of as the feeling you get when you enter the space or come in contact with whatever it is referring to. Most often it means good but can be bad if a negative word is placed in front of it. It is used in so many ways.
For examples:
I’m getting really good vibes from my new coworkers.
This party has such a good vibes.
Should I come? What’s the vibe like over there?
I don’t like this guy, he is giving off a bad vibe.
This guy has a bad vibe.
When someone says something is a vibe it is usually good and referring to that good feeling. Examples:
This party is going to be a vibe
And for and even better party you might say this party is going to be a big vibe.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés