Question
Actualizado en
19 feb 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (Chile)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Doesn’t want me y don’t want me ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Both are correct. But used in different situations.
"Doesn't want me" is when you're addressing the person who didn't want you with another person.
Example: "She doesn't want me"
"Don't want me" is for addressing the person who doesn't want you.
Example: "You don't want me?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España) Casi fluido
"Do" is used to form the interrogative form of the present tense with first person (I, we), second person (you) and third plural person (they) and "Does" with third singular person (he, she, it
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe