Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa of those ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
one 'of those' would mean one of that object. it means there are more than one object. you would use it when you want to buy something like "can i have one of those"
'그들 중 하나'는 해당 오브젝트 중 하나를 의미합니다. 그것은 둘 이상의 객체가 있음을 의미합니다. "내가 그 중 하나를 가질 수 있습니까?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano