Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2020
- Urdu
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Turco
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa اوت ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
@ra7eel
[ اوت ]
I am Arab, but I do not understand what you write
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
its an English transformation to the English word ( OUT ) , but we use it during playing football , .......
never write it or use it coz its not Arabic , only talk and limited uses
@ra7eel
ooh , also at the Egyptian dialect used as أوت OTT , instead of saying قُط
( male cat ) 😅😅
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?