Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
21 feb 2020
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre cat y pussy ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
They mean the same animal. Pussy has a crude slang meaning. For that reason, you are better off to use cat.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Best to stick with cat. Or you can say 'pussy cat'.
'pussy' has some vulgar meanings when not joined with 'cat'.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Both, in this context, mean the same thing (猫). However, pussy isn't used very much to refer to cats anymore and has much more of a sexual or suggestive connotation ( おまんこ )
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado