Question
Actualizado en
31 jul 2015
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa whip around ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Most times it means to go around somewhere quickly. Eg. I'm going to whip around the shops and buy some things for tonight
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It can also mean to turn around or reverse quickly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido