Question
Actualizado en
26 feb 2020
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa oh gross ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
I'm a little confused about what are you trying to ask here but "Oh gross" is an expression to show when someone is looking at something gross and make them uncomfortable.
For example, when you are having your lunch in the restaurant and someone vomiting, you can use that to express your feeling. "Ohh grosss"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
@KahunaJr: I see, thank you! It's because I am now reading a novel, this expression comes out many times so I wonder what it actually means 😂 thank you anyway!