Question
Actualizado en
4 mar 2020
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre on, in , at y estoy en la biblioteca, se usa " in" o "at" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
On = this means above, on top of (
In = this means within, inside of
At = this means a place
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
We sit "on" a couch, "in" our home, "at" our address.
"The cat is sitting on the fence"
"I am in the store already"
"I am not at home right now"
Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@ecoyoyita
"The banana in ON the table"
"The gift IN the box"
"The game is AT the gym"
Was this answer helpful?