Question
Actualizado en
2 ago 2015
- Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 契約書 y 契約 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I'm confused about the usage of those two words, both seem to be translated as "contract". By any chance, is 契約書 used as a "written contract" while 契約 is just some sort of oral agreement where nothing is written down on paper?
Or can I use both 契約書 and 契約 when talking about written contracts?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
契約書 means papers of a written contract. It doesn't mean a contract itself.
契約 means a contract as a concept. It includes both (written) contracts and oral agreements.
So you can use 契約を結ぶ, but you can't use 契約書を結ぶ.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano