Question
Actualizado en
9 mar 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ゆうべ y さくや ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
They have the same meaning, but 昨夜 sounds a little bit more formal and often used in formal situations, such as in news.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
意味は同じです。読み方が二つあり、さくや の方が ゆうべ より、ややフォーマルに聞こえます。
Both of them are the same meaning. There are two ways of reading and さくや sounds a bit more formal than ゆうべ.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?