Question
Actualizado en
12 mar 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Please correct my journal 🍎
I watched that the movie named "the call of the wild".
Harrison Ford has appeared on the movie and this movie is set in Alaska, so the vast landscapes of movie were pretty amazing!
I thought that I would like to go to Alaska because I watched it.
Also, many dogs have appeared on the movie.
I didn't have no idea that they were real dogs or computer graphics dogs.
This movie was good for me because they made me feel like traveling to Alaska.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@tanaharashoko
I watched the movie named "The Call of The Wild.”
Harrison Ford appeared in the movie, and this movie is set in Alaska, so the vast landscapes in the movie were pretty amazing!
I thought that I would like to go to Alaska because of watching it.
Also, many dogs appeared in the movie.
I had no idea whether they were real dogs or computer graphic dogs.
This movie was good for me because it made me feel like traveling to Alaska.
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)