Question
Actualizado en
12 mar 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I love you. y I love the person you are. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
“ I love you the person you are” is what my boyfriend said as the answer for my comment, “I love you because you are you.”
He would often told me he loved me, but I feel he doesn’t love me any more because he says “I love the person you are”, in stead of “ I love you, too.” What do you guys think about it?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
'I love the person you are' means that the person loves the personality, and other traits about someone, not necessarily that person itself. It can mean that they aren't really into you, or that they're very into you. It's probably best to ask him yourself directly about how he really feels.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Barffy So it can mean he still loves me, or that he doesn’t love me any more. Thank you for your quick reply!