Question
Actualizado en
13 mar 2020
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Cual es la diferencia entre "your" "you" "you're"
y "your" pants, you color, you're sit ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Your is an adjective pronoun
You is a subject pronoun
You're is the short form of You are
your pants means in spanish "tus pantalones".
you color means in spanish "tu color"
you're sit? is incorrect, the correct expression is Are you sitting? and it menas in spanish "¿estas sentando?
Was this answer helpful?