Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? 난 내일 아침까지 술을 마실 거야.
I'll drink until next morning.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
I'm going to drink until tomorrow morning.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
But you also can say I'll gonna drink all night long
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@TracYolivia thanks, and I got a question, isn't it wrong "until next morning"? but "until THE next morning."
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
yeah you need the article in your sentence . Until the next morning is used for other topics but I don't hear ppl talk like that when it comes to drinking it's all night long. maybe because westerners drink less ;-) . I feel sorry for Koreans
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano