Question
Actualizado en
15 mar 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
- Español (Chile)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre بِرْدَايِة y سْتَارَة (palestinian dialect) ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
بِرْدَايِة نستخدمها للشبابيك أو الأبواب لأنها تحجب البرد
ستارة هي كل قطعة قماش تستر شيء خلفها. لذلك يمكنك أن تقول أن كل برداية هي ستارة ولكن ليس كل ستارة برداية. الستارة قد تكون مثل ستارة المسرح مثلاً.
بِرْدَايِة you use for windows or doors because it blocks the cold wind. cold = برد
سِتارة is every piece of cloth that covers something behind. ستر = to cover
So you can say that every بِرْدَايِة is a سْتَارَة, but not every سِتارة is بِرْدَايِة. The سِتارة can be like the one for theater, for example.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?