Question
Actualizado en
17 mar 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I won a Tak matsumoto’s concert ticket!
It will be held in June.
I hope the concert doesn’t cancel because of the corona virus.
Do you understand my English?
Please give me your idea if you have any expression.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
--> "Tak Matsumoto"
--> "I hope the concert doesn’t *get cancelled* because of the corona virus."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@majestic-mk1009
I won a Tak matsumoto’s concert ticket!
The concert will be held in June.
I hope the concert doesn’t get canceled because of the corona virus.
That would suck/be a bummer/ make me sad.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
thank you so much!
I’m happy to make sentence well.
I’m happy to make sentence well.