Question
Actualizado en
17 mar 2020
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
"Ich habe mich (akk) in dir (dat) verliebt" but "Ich habe mich (akk) an die Stadt (akk) gewöhnt".
I used to think that if the preposition takes dative, the reflexivpronomen has to take accusative, but sometimes the two elements take both the same case, as in "sich an etw gewöhnen". How do I know then?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
Idk even though im german it just comes natural
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
I am wondering a little bit about the first sentence. Actually, it should be "Ich habe mich in dich verliebt." Which then makes both to the same case. Hopefully, that helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)