Question
Actualizado en
21 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre dazzling y shine ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Filipino
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
a quality of brightness, comes from the sun or other source of light. dazzling means extremely bright. 😶
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@perezromald i want to know when the words use emotional situation
what's the defferent
- Filipino
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
im sorry 😞. i will try to use an example : "your eyes is dazzling" for me, im telling to the girl that the way she look at me makes her more beautiful.
"its time for you to shine" means to be popular by showing your talent or skills . "your my sunshine" means you brightened up my life everyday making me happy and inlove., hehehe sorry thats how i used those words , i think you need another help sorry
Was this answer helpful?