Question
Actualizado en
22 mar 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Turco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Qué significa mange tes morts ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
It’s a swear word it’s really offensive 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
I don’t have Arabic translation but word by word in English it would be “eat your dead” like eat your ancestors who are dead...that’s kind of rude 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
@lisamctl i saw it on twitter😭😂yeah i understand the literal translation but i was just wondering if it had any other meanings lol
- Francés (Francia)
@alalooya no it doesn’t but please don’t use it if you’re in an argument 😅 please really get mad if you use it
Was this answer helpful?