Question
Actualizado en
11 ene 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I'm going to be doing giveaway my cellphone.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Árabe Casi fluido
Poco natural
I'm going to be giving away my cellphone
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@liah16111 Thanks. I also tried to use a noun giveaway. Look, it's like a popular movement for now https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=gi...
- Inglés (US)
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Árabe Casi fluido
Poco natural
but "I'm going to be giving away my cellphone" means your giving "your phone" to someone.
"I'm going to be giving away a cellphone"
would mean you're giving a "new
phone" to someone
^ that whats going on on youtube
Was this answer helpful?