Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa overrun ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
I ran over you. I overstepped you. I have overtaken you.
Something like above ones.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
There are various meanings depending on context. What is your particular context?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@ seventeensjjj It is usually used as “overrun with”. To be ”overrun with” something means to be invaded by, inundated with something, or flooded by something
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Korea was also repeatedly overrun by invaders
これが文です
これが文です
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Here overrun means Trampled over. Hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?