Question
Actualizado en
28 mar 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Recently, there has been a pandemic that changed the world. A new disease was identified in China, it was caused by a virus called Covid–19. The disease is dangerous because it’s going around. It spreads fast, so lots of festivals in the world are put off. In this time, overseas students, business people or tourists who returned home were stick to themselve. Among them, there are some people don’t isolated early and they go outside, so their neighbors is isolated, too. During the time of isolation, the doctors often check your health. If you have some symptoms, including sore throat, cough and fever, they will take you to the hospital for testing again and treament. At present, there is no vaccine for this disease, so to reduce the spread, you should wash your hands with soap and water often, limit going to the crowded place. In shot, we should take care of yourself and be safe to go through the pandemic. (Nhờ mọi người sửa giúp mình.)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Hello @vytran0205 I hope that you are having a great time so far!
I will like to help you with your paragraph to make it better!
Recently, there has been a pandemic that changed the world. A new disease was identified in China. It was caused by a virus called Covid–19. The disease is dangerous because it’s going around the world.(always be specific with the location). It spreads fast. So, festivals in the world are putting off(is happening, so you as the present continue ing). In this time, overseas students, business people and (use and for add, the word “or” is for not be sure)tourists who returned home were stuck(past tense) to themselves( themselves is in plural). Among them, there are some people don’t isolated early and they go outside, so their neighbors are( are is for plural) isolated, too. During the time of isolation. The Doctors often check your health. If you have some symptoms, including sore throat, cough and fever, they(Who?) will take you to the hospital for test you again and treat you. At the moment, there is no vaccine for this disease, so to reduce the spread you should often wash your hands with soap. (Don’t say water cause you already said wash)Limit going to the crowded place(s). In shot(this is not a good start of the sentence, you should “In addition”, we should take care of ourselves and be safe to go through the pandemic.
I think you are good. Just there is some mistakes that you have to learn to make better your essays or paragraph.
I fixed it for you, so, I hope you will get it and try to read it and see the different.😊👍🏻Any question let me know.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita