Question
Actualizado en
30 mar 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con quét nhà . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Sweeping can be used to mean "covering a wide range/a large amount" as an adjective or it can be a verb as something you do with a broom.
"He made sweeping changes across the school" = "He made a large amount of changes to the school"
"The nun is sweeping in front of the church" - The nun is using a broom to sweep dirt away from the front of the church and make it look clean
Hope this helps!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?