Question
Actualizado en
12 ene 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa vibin out ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Vibin'(vibing) out" usually means just calmly relaxing, usually with music that calms your mind. like meditating. "The music was relaxing and we all were vibing out"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Or loud or good music that you really enjoy that makes you forget about your problems. "I was stressed but I was vibing out to the music at the party and I feel better"
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
- Letón
it usually means to be relaxed or that you're having a lot of fun right now
Was this answer helpful?