Question
Actualizado en
31 mar 2020
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa screw up and burn out ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Screw up: to do something wrong and ruin something.
“I really screwed up on that math problem.”
“We trusted each other, but then I screwed up our friendship by lying.”
Burn out: to work so hard you run out of energy.
“I can’t keep working on this, I’m burned out.”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
thank you so much i didnt know their meaning i hate them, because im not a native english speaker so for me this is so hard