Question
Actualizado en
2 abr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "The States have to get the money to the people who need it.” ?
It's Trump's tweet. Does it mean that the state gives people money, or that it collects money from them? I'm a little confused. :)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It means they have to have the money so that they can give them to people who needs it
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano