Question
Actualizado en
3 abr 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 约会 y 约 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
How can I say this sentence using both?
I have an appointment with him at 2 o’clock in front of the university
My doubt is: in which position should I put 在? Do both of these two words need 跟?Could you show me? Thanks!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
约会和约都指预约见面。
但约会多形容情侣之间出去会面。
比方说"我和要和我女朋友约会。"
也可以做名词用,"我今天下午有个约会。"
约的使用范围比较广,也有事先说定、邀请的意思。也可以指朋友、上下级等。
比方说"我约了人。""可以约你出去玩吗?"
除此之外,约还有其他意思,比方说"约等于"(大概等于多少)等。
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Simply speaking,"约会" is Lovers go out to meet.such as ,"I'm going out with my girlfriend".
"约"is widely used,it can refer to lovers,friends, superiors and subordinates, etc.
In addition, it can also refer to roughly etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
“I took an appointment/I agreed with him 2:00 at the university entrance”. Are those wrong? Is the position of everything ok?
约会:我约他3点在大学门口
约: 我跟他3点在大学门口约会
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)