Question
Actualizado en
4 abr 2020
- Griego
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Turco
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa People often overpay for the express trains from the airport. ?
Can you elaborate a little bit on the express trains, please?What is that?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Tailandés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
@elliefoteinatou
Express train are the train that doesn’t stop almost every station.
*Express means fast and rapid.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Overpay means they pay too much/more for a faster train
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?