Question
Actualizado en
5 abr 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I want to learning english, can you help me
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Vietnamita
I want learn english to travel and i think it is supported my work
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
Do you want to speak it or write it or read it ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
At what level ? a few expressions ? basic communication ? fluent ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
I can speak a few expressions. You think what shoud i do to lear speak english well?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
I am asking you how much you want to learn ? To say a few expressions only ? To say what you want basically ? To speak fluently ? How good do you want to be in speaking English ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
So sorry, because i don’t understand. I want to say what i want basically and ofcouse i want to speak fluently
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
How much time each week do you want to spend learning English ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
Do you have a voice recorder ? Do you have access to the internet ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Yes, i have a voice recorder and i have access to the internet
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
It is impossible to become fluent with 30 minutes per day. It is not enough time, to be fluent. But, within a couple of years, you could be able to speak like a child.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Thank you for your answer. Do you see how much I write grammatically incorrectly?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
You said that you want to learn to speak. So, do not think about writing or spelling. Do not even try to speak, at first. Learn the names of things ONLY. Record the sound on your voice recorder, from the Google Translate. Do not try to learn the spelling. Try and pronounce the word - build a list of nouns (things) - learn how to pronounce the list ONLY. Listen to your growing list again and again. Have a list of at least 1000 things that you know how to say in English. Do not learn verbs or anything else, at first. After one year, you should know at least 1000 things in English. For example : head, arm, tree, water etc. Do not even listen to English anywhere, until you know your list. Listen to your list during your 30 minutes daily. Hear the English you recorded. Your goal is to know how to say your first 1000 words in English - each word must be a thing you could touch.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
You are most welcome. I admire your desire to learn a foreign language. Do not be discouraged. It will take a few years to be able to speak English. But, if you keep learning, you will someday speak English. After many many years, you might even become fluent. Do not waste your valuable time learning to write or spell. Do not listen to English on TV or radio. Not during your first year. You want to build a valuable vocabulary of nouns that you can recognize when spoken (on your list) and that you can pronounce. Learn nothing else except your list. It might seem boring, but after one year, you will be in a beautiful position to grow more in English - and - you will be justifiably proud of yourself. If you need help, with your list, contact me here. Good luck !
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita